Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number

Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number, Head Office Address, Email Id Are Mentioned. Vi Is A Telecom Company That Provides Its Services Online And Offline All Over The Country.

The Question Must Have Come In The Minds Of Many People That Vi Is The Company Of Which Country? Vi Is One Of The Largest Companies Providing Its Online And Offline Services.

Vodafone Is A British Country Company And Idea Is An Indian Company. Vodafone-idea (Vi) Is A Mobile Service Provider In India, Vodafone And Idea Both Companies Decided To Come Together In 2020 Due To External Losses. From 2020, The Name Of Both Companies Became Vi And Is Currently Known As Vi.

Vi Company Is A Company Of Two Countries. Vodafone Idea (Vi) Company Is Owned By Both Vodafone Idea Because Being A Company Of Different Country, The Owners Of These Two Companies Are Also Different. Vi The Company Provides Internet And Mobile Related Services In The Country.

Before 2018, The Owner Of Vodafone Company Was Ernest Harrison, Gerry Whent And The Owner Of Idea Company Was Kumar Mangalam Birla. But After The Launch Of Vi Vi Company Is Owned By Vodafone Idea Both Vi Was Founded On 31St August 2018.

Due To External Losses To Both Vodafone And Idea Companies, Both The Companies Decided To Come Together In 2020. From 2020, The Name Of Both The Companies Became Vi And Are Now Known As Vi.

The Chairman Of Vodafone Idea (Vi) Company Is Kumar Mangalam Birla, Who Is Providing His Services In Vodafone Idea (Vi).

You All Must Know That Ever Since Jio Has Come, All The Companies Are Facing Heavy Losses. You Look At Any Big Company Airtel, Idea, Viddphone, Bsnl All Have Suffered A Lot After The Arrival Of Jio.

In India, Everyone Has A Mobile Phone, All People Do Most Of Their Work Through Mobile. The Sim Card Has To Be Inserted In The Phone, Without The Sim Card The Mobile Cannot Be Used, Without The Sim Card The Mobile Is Like A Box. Two Types Of Sim Cards Are Used In India, Postpaid And Prepaid, About Them Are Mentioned Below.

First Let’s Talk About Postpaid:-

The Word Postpaid Is Made Up Of Two Words “Post” And “Paid” Post Means “Later” And Paid Means “Pay” Postpaid Means Use First And Pay Later.

Postpaid Is A Sim Through Which You Can Easily Take Advantage Of The Service Of Calling, Sms, Internet. Later, All These Have To Be Paid, Which Can Be Monthly Or Yearly According To Your Plan, People Who Use Calling, Internet And Messaging More, This Plan Is Very Beneficial For Them. Businessmen Use Postpaid Sim More, They Need A Lot Of Internet And Calling. By Using Postpaid Sim, The Tension Of Balance Ends, So This Sim Is Very Beneficial.

Prepaid Name Is Known Only First Payment Has To Be Made.
In Prepaid, You Have To Pay First, Then Only Later You Will Be Able To Use Calling Internet Messages, These Sim Cards Are Good For Those Who Use A Lot Of Calls, Messages And Internet.

You Can Also Download Myvi App In Your Mobile Phone And From Here You Can Easily Do Balance Of Anyone And Also Check Your Own Balance. When Will Your Balance End, How Much Net You Have, Etc. You Can See Information Through Vi App.

Some People Are Looking For Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number ( Helpline Number ), Vi Postpaid Toll Free Number For Service Complaints And Other Queries.

If You Have Any Query Or Complaint With Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number Then You Have Come To The Right Place, We Are Here To Share With You Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number And Office Address, Email Id, Website Link And Much More.

Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number

199Enquiries and Request
198For Complaints
1800 123123123For Sales Enquiries

Vi Postpaid All India Customer Care

99200-55666Customer Service
9654297000Whatsapp Number 24*7

Vi Postpaid Helpline Details

Vi Helpline Number DetailsVi Contact Number      
Customer Helpline (Short Code)(from your Vi™ Mobile Number)199
Customer Helpline (Long Code)xxxxx12226
Data Activation/ Deactivation1925
Do Not Disturb1909
Complaint Helpline(from your Vi™ Mobile Number)198
Complaint Helpline (Long Code)xxxxxxx198
Mobile Number Portability (MNP) Helpline18001234567
VAS Deactivation155223
Televerification 59059
Mobile Number Portability Helpline18001234567
COCP/Enterprise55666
Sakhi Helpline1800123100
Emergency Alert (Sakhi Helpline)55100

Postpaid USSD Codes

Long CodePostpaid New Menu Flow(*199#)
HomeMSISDN <XXXXXXXXXX>
HomeBill Amt. Due, Due Date
*199*1#1.Best Fit Plan
*199*2#2.My Tariff, Usage & Packs
*199*2*1#   1. My plan and Activate new plan
              1. My Plan
              2. Activate New Postpaid Plan
*199*2*2#   2. Internet Usage
              1.Total Data Usage
              2.Daily Data Usage
              3. Start Data Notifications
              4. Stop Data Notifications
*199*2*3#    3. Activate Data Packs
              1. Activate Packs
              2. International Roaming Offers
*199*3#3.Billing & Payment details
*199*3*1#    1. Billing details
          1. Unbilled Amnt
          2. MBILL
          3. Mini Statement
*199*3*2#    2. Last 3 Payments details
*199*3*3#    3. Duplicate Bill over Email/Courier
          1.Duplicate bill via email
          2.Duplicate bill via courier
*199*3*4#     4. Ebill Password
*199*3*5#     5. Manage Ebill & Update Email ID
           1. Update Email ID
           2. Activate GoGreen (No Physical Bill)
           3. Activate Ebill – Physical + Bill on Email
           4. Deactivate GoGreen – No Physical bill
           5. Deactivate Ebill – Physical + Bill on Email
*199*4#4. Manage Account
           1. Activate VAS
           2. Deactivate VAS
          3. Song Change
          4. PUK Number
*199*5#5. GO Digital
          1. Download Vi App
          2. Download ViC on Whatsapp
          3. Download Caller Tune App
          4. Download Vi Movies & TV App
*199*6#6. Other Details
*199*6*1#         1. Find a Vi Store
*199*6*2#         2. Check 4G Status
*199*6*3#         3. Quick help

Vi Customer Complaints Number

CirclesClustersShort CodeLong Code
Andhra PradeshKAP1989848009198
AssamEST1989085000198
BiharEST1989708000198
DelhiRAD1988744000198
GujaratGUJ1989824000198
HaryanaPUH1988684000198
Himachal PradeshPUH1989882900198
Jammu & KashmirPUH1989086046198
KarnatakaKAP1989844000198
KeralaKTN1989947000198
KolkataEST1989088100198
Madhya PradeshMPC1989826000198
Maharashtra & GoaMAH1989822000198
MumbaiMUM1989702000198
NESAEST1989089000198
OrissaEST1989090000198
PunjabPUH1989781500198
RajasthanRAD1989887010198
Rest of BengalEST1989093100198
Tamil NaduKTN1989092000198
UP (E)TUP1988576000198
UP (W)TUP1988941000198

Customer Enquiries and Requests

CirclesClustersShort CodeLong Code
Andhra PradeshKAP1999848012345
AssamEST1999085012345
BiharEST1999708012345
DelhiRAD1999891012345
GujaratGUJ1999824012345
HaryanaPUH1999812012345
Himachal PradeshPUH1999882012345
Jammu & KashmirPUH1999086012345
KarnatakaKAP1999844012345
KeralaKTN1999847012345
KolkataEST1999088012345
Madhya PradeshMPC1999826012345
Maharashtra & GoaMAH1999822012345
MumbaiMUM1999702012345
NESAEST1999089012345
OrissaEST1999090012345
PunjabPUH1999814012345
RajasthanRAD1999887012345
Rest of BengalEST1999093012345
Tamil NaduKTN1999092012345
UP (E)TUP1999889012345
UP (W)TUP1999837012345

Website:  Official website

  1. New postpaid SIM faqs
  2. Postpaid Bill Payment Online
  3. Buy Postpaid Sim Conection Online
  4. SIM Activation
  5. Buy Best Postpaid Plans
  6. Postpaid Plans
  7. REDX 

Also See:-
. Vodafone Idea Customer Care Number
. Telecom Customer Care Number
. Ecommerce Website Numbers

Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number Video

I Hope You Have Liked This Post Of Our “Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number”, With The Help Of This You Can Talk To Vi Postpaid Customer Care Number And Run Vi App In Your Phone. If You Liked This Post, Then Please Do Share This Post On Social Media Thanks.

Tag:- vi postpaid customer care number, vi postpaid customer care, vi care no, postpaid customer service, vi postpaid customer care number mumbai, vi customer care number, vi postpaid contact number, vi customer care number kerala, vi postpaid complaint number, vi care postpaid, vi complaint number, vi postpaid customer care number delhi

Leave a Reply